2019 Linn-Benton Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Sat. 24 vs. Edmonds @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Pierce @ Showcase L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Spokane @ Eugene L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Walla Walla @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Lower Columbia @ Eugene W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Shoreline @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR W, 2-1 Final
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Edmonds W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Pacific University (Forest Grove) W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 5 at Centralia W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Green River @ Bellevue Tournament W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Columbia Basin @ Bellevue L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Shoreline @ Bellevue L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Lane @ Bellevue College W, 2-1 Final
  at Bellevue Bellevue Tournament W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Shoreline Bellevue Tournament W, 2-1 Final
  at Edmonds Bellevue Tournament W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Lower Columbia @ Bellevue College Bellevue Tournament L, 2-0 Final
Wed. 11 vs. Lane * L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Treasure Valley Linn-Benton CC Crossover, Albany, OR L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Bellevue Linn-Benton CC Crossover, Albany, OR W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Blue Mountain Linn-Benton CC Crossover, Albany, OR W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Umpqua W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 18 at Umpqua * Roseburg, OR W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Chemeketa * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 25 at Clark * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Mt. Hood * W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Fri. 4 at Southwestern Oregon * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 at Rogue * L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Clackamas * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Clark * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 16 at Chemeketa * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 23 vs. Umpqua * Dig Pink Night W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Southwestern Oregon * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Rogue * L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 6 at Clackamas * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 at Mt. Hood * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 12 at Lane * W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Edmonds % @ Tacoma, WA L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Walla Walla % @ Tacoma, WA W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Rogue @ Tacoma, WA L, 2-1 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event